Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
May 28, 2022, 07:10:33 pm
Home Help Search Login Register
News: to post a New Topic OR to reply and Existing Topic, you must be logged in

+  Forex Forum
|-+  Performance/Results of Aeron
| |-+  Strategy Testing
| | |-+  Please Activate Your Copy .....
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: Please Activate Your Copy .....  (Read 3257 times)
fransis
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« on: March 29, 2010, 01:16:09 pm »

Just now I made a payment of $149 for one month subscription of EA. I got my copy. Now I want to perform Back Test with SIG, Prime4x, TadawulFx, Gallant etc. I started with SIG. But I am unable to Back Test as the 'Journal' Tab is showing "Please Activate Your Copy".
What to do now?
Logged
QAZAQ1
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 4

View Profile
« Reply #1 on: April 04, 2010, 12:10:05 pm »

Just now I made a payment of $149 for one month subscription of EA. I got my copy. Now I want to perform Back Test with SIG, Prime4x, TadawulFx, Gallant etc. I started with SIG. But I am unable to Back Test as the 'Journal' Tab is showing "Please Activate Your Copy".
What to do now?
Have you entered correct Activation Key?
Logged
alik
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 11

View Profile
« Reply #2 on: April 05, 2010, 03:51:41 am »

fransis,
You have to enter activation key in strategy tester properties.
Logged
aeron
Global Moderator
Sr. Member
*****
Posts: 71


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« Reply #3 on: April 05, 2010, 03:58:10 am »

To do backtest you have to input the activation key in the Expert Properties of Strategy Tester.
For this, Click on the Expert Properties button in the Strategy Tester window, then you will get ea settings, put the Activation key,
 
See the follwing snap:


 
It should resolve your problem,

Just now I made a payment of $149 for one month subscription of EA. I got my copy. Now I want to perform Back Test with SIG, Prime4x, TadawulFx, Gallant etc. I started with SIG. But I am unable to Back Test as the 'Journal' Tab is showing "Please Activate Your Copy".
What to do now?
Logged
Aeron Support
support@aeroninfo.com
fransis
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« Reply #4 on: April 05, 2010, 11:32:16 pm »

Thanks Aeron Support.
Earlier I hadn't enter activation key so I faces the problem. But now after entering the activation key it is working.
Fransis.
Logged
Pages: [1] Print 
« previous next »
 


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP SMF 2.0.18 | SMF © 2021, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!