Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
September 20, 2021, 05:12:40 am
Home Help Search Login Register
News: to post a New Topic OR to reply and Existing Topic, you must be logged in

+  Forex Forum
|-+  Leverage & Free Margin requirements
| |-+  leverage requirement for EA
| | |-+  It works only on 100:1 or less
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: It works only on 100:1 or less  (Read 3593 times)
aeron
Global Moderator
Sr. Member
*****
Posts: 71


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« on: December 04, 2009, 10:15:15 am »

Aeron is designed to work only on 100:1 or less than 100:1 leverage accounts.

If you try to place it on 200:1 or any higher leverage accounts, it gives the continuous alert messages,
Logged
Aeron Support
support@aeroninfo.com
rob
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 2

View Profile
« Reply #1 on: December 17, 2009, 12:05:05 pm »

Hello Aeron

I have opened a demo account with Alpari-UK.

I have choosen leverage as 1:100. But after activating EA, an allert "leverage should be 100 or less" is displaying. Where is the problem?

Robert
Logged
Hemant
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 384


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« Reply #2 on: December 17, 2009, 12:12:25 pm »

It is the common problem with Alpari-UK.
Your leverage is higher then 100:1, however you chosen 100:1; so contact to Alapri-UK, they can change your account's leverage to 100:1.

Hello Aeron

I have opened a demo account with Alpari-UK.

I have choosen leverage as 1:100. But after activating EA, an allert "leverage should be 100 or less" is displaying. Where is the problem?

Robert
Logged
Hemant
Aeron Info
matt
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 12

View Profile
« Reply #3 on: December 18, 2009, 09:05:18 am »

Yes, it is the problem with Alapri.
I already faced it. Simply email them, they will respond very quickly regarding this.

matt

Hello Aeron

I have opened a demo account with Alpari-UK.

I have choosen leverage as 1:100. But after activating EA, an allert "leverage should be 100 or less" is displaying. Where is the problem?

Robert
Logged
rob
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 2

View Profile
« Reply #4 on: December 19, 2009, 05:35:38 am »

Thanks for valuable reply.

Rob
Logged
aeron
Global Moderator
Sr. Member
*****
Posts: 71


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« Reply #5 on: December 24, 2009, 10:56:50 am »

Hey guys,
cheers!  :)

Now there is no problem regarding leverage. Now we have new version of Aeron EA, it works with all leverage accounts, whether it is 1:100 or 1:200 or 1:500

visit the following link to see the new release announcement:
http://aeroninfo.com/forum/index.php?topic=37.0
Logged
Aeron Support
support@aeroninfo.com
Pages: [1] Print 
« previous next »
 


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP SMF 2.0.18 | SMF © 2021, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!