Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
May 28, 2022, 07:54:08 pm
Home Help Search Login Register
News: to post a New Topic OR to reply and Existing Topic, you must be logged in

+  Forex Forum
|-+  Brokers selection ...
| |-+  Demo Account
| | |-+  How can i open a demo a/c
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: How can i open a demo a/c  (Read 4536 times)
ferry
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« on: March 13, 2010, 01:29:39 pm »

I want to trade forex. But don'e know - how to open a demo a/c. Help please.
Ferry
Logged
chan
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 12

View Profile
« Reply #1 on: March 13, 2010, 08:17:44 pm »

Hi Ferry,
You have to go through any of the forex broker site and register for a demo a/c. It is very simple.
Logged
aeron
Global Moderator
Sr. Member
*****
Posts: 71


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« Reply #2 on: March 14, 2010, 09:48:22 am »

Dear Ferry,
Firstly you have to download metatrader terminal from the broker's website, visit the following to install MT4,

Installation of Meta Trader Terminal [MT4]
http://aeroninfo.com/man-mt4.aspx

Now after installation process, start the MT4 & goto file menu then click on "open an account" then select the leverage & initial virtual money, thats it.

I want to trade forex. But don'e know - how to open a demo a/c. Help please.
Ferry
Logged
Aeron Support
support@aeroninfo.com
ferry
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« Reply #3 on: March 14, 2010, 10:23:38 am »

Thanks for the support. I have opened a demo account with alpari uk by following all the steps of manual. But from where can I access the robot?
Logged
aeron
Global Moderator
Sr. Member
*****
Posts: 71


View Profile Aeron Forex Auto Trader
« Reply #4 on: March 14, 2010, 10:43:19 am »

Hello Ferry,

you have to purchase it.
Logged
Aeron Support
support@aeroninfo.com
ferry
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« Reply #5 on: March 16, 2010, 06:41:42 am »

OK. I have paid $149 for one month.
Now I want to see demo trading of EA on some other forex brokers like Alpari US, tadawull, fxcm etc. Can I run more than one demo a/c simultaneously within the same paid amount i.e. $149?
Logged
Wayne
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 16

View Profile
« Reply #6 on: March 16, 2010, 07:37:47 pm »

You can use the EA on unlimited demo accounts and 1 live account. Go to the download area and log in for demo key once you set up the demo account with another broker.
Logged
ferry
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« Reply #7 on: March 18, 2010, 11:07:22 am »

Thanks Wayne.
This seems a great offer to take demo trial with any number of brokers and different amount. This will really help me to choose a broker for real money a/c opening.
Logged
ferry
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 8

View Profile
« Reply #8 on: March 18, 2010, 11:10:10 am »

I wish to open a real money a/c. Is there any suggestion for a Broker? I with to open a/c with $1200 only.
Logged
nicard
Gold-Pips
*****
Posts: 2

View Profile
« Reply #9 on: March 18, 2010, 11:21:56 am »

You can use the EA on unlimited demo accounts and 1 live account. Go to the download area and log in for demo key once you set up the demo account with another broker.

But if I pay the full amount (life time cost of bot), then can I use it on more than one real money a/c?
Logged
Wayne
Jr. Member
**
Posts: 16

View Profile
« Reply #10 on: March 19, 2010, 07:35:29 pm »

You can only use it on 1 real oney account even if you purchase for life. For each live account you need to purchase a new EA.
Logged
Pages: [1] Print 
« previous next »
 


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP SMF 2.0.18 | SMF © 2021, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!